Our Staff

FSS Staff Listing 2021-2022

Quad Four Teacher Contact Information:


 
Taigan Ardern-Fauteux

French [email protected]

Elise Belyea
 
Chemistry  [email protected]

David Casey

 Functions

[email protected]

Emily Cavers

English

[email protected]

 
Bryce Conway

English conwayb@limestone.on.ca

Tonya Corkey
 
Visual Arts [email protected] 
 
Micheline Corneil

Educational Assistant  [email protected]

Duncan Cowan

   
Physical Education
                                

[email protected]

Scott Davey


Instrumental Music-Band
          

[email protected]


Marie Dempster
 
Contemporary Indigenous Voices (English)   [email protected]

Sarah Depew

           
French
           

[email protected]

Allison Doyle

Biology

[email protected]

Michael Doyle

Physical Education

[email protected]

 
Stephen Duncan

English [email protected]

Lauren Edmunds

       
        Food and Nutrition             

[email protected]

Eric Finn

       Physics/Calculus             

[email protected]


Kevin Firth
 
 Science/Exploring Technology  [email protected]
 
Naomi Franchetto

Physical Education [email protected] 

Deb Gavel

French

[email protected]

 
Jesse Graham

English  [email protected]

Kelly Gregory

Student Success

[email protected]

James Griffith

History

[email protected]

Sharon Grover

World Issues: Geography

[email protected]

 
Jessica Hamilton

Physical Education [email protected] 
 
Dustin Hartlen

Educational Assistant [email protected]
 
Marie Henry

Science [email protected]
 
Cassidy Hollywood

Educational Assistant  [email protected]

Doug Johnston

Math

[email protected]

 
Brad Jonathan

Educational Assistant [email protected]

Kelli Kasper 

Co-op/Drama [email protected]
 
David Kasserra

Anthropology [email protected]
 
Nicole Kasserra

Teacher Librarian [email protected]

Aaron Kenney

 Co-op/Sociology

[email protected]


Tyler Kutluoglu
 
Math [email protected] 

Krista Lackey

Co-op/Student Services

[email protected]

Danny Lalonde

Head of Student Services

[email protected]

 
Tammy Lambert

Planning Time  [email protected]

Michelle Lee
 
French [email protected] 
 
Jena Li


Math
[email protected] 

Angela Lowry


History

[email protected]


Rhea Lynn
 
English l[email protected]
 
Christine Lyman

Educational Assistant [email protected]

Charles MacDonald

           
English
            

[email protected]


Marek Mazur
 
Construction Technology  [email protected]

Kathryn McCleary
 
Science/Chemistry [email protected] 

Jennifer McCluskey

Learning Program Support

[email protected]


Erin McDonald

History [email protected]

Diane Miles


                 French                   
 [email protected]

Morgan Mills
  
Math/French [email protected]

Kirsten Morison

School-to-Community [email protected]

Stephen Mueller 

Physics [email protected] 
 
Kate Pasic

Biology  [email protected]
 
Jamie-Lee Price

Educational Assistant  [email protected]
 
Chris Pritchard

Educational Assistant  [email protected]

Adrienne Purbhoo-Hayter
 
French [email protected]
 
Krista Richardson

Educational Assistant   [email protected]

Erica Robinson

Visual Arts [email protected]

Shari Ross
 
Functions/Math [email protected]

Dylan Schachter-Tribe
 
Educational Assistant [email protected]

 Tina Schaefer

Math/Data Management [email protected]

Cindi Scott

Adolescent Care Worker [email protected]
 
Van Sheen

Construction Technology [email protected]
 
Ryan Slate

Geography [email protected]

Geoff Stephen

Business [email protected]

Fred Stride

Science

[email protected]

Kendra Swaine

School-to-Community

[email protected]

James Tallon

English

[email protected]

Mike Tapp

Transportation Tech

[email protected]

Darryl Weaver
 
 Educational Assistant [email protected] 
 
Barbara White-Ryce

Educational Assistant  [email protected]

Jeff Wills

Computers

 [email protected]

Matt Young

Indigenous Art

[email protected]